BinaryBeast Logo

E-mail

asdfasdf

StarCraft 2DreamHack Open: Moscow - Group Stage #2 + Playoff

Groups

A B C D E F G H

Group A

Standings
1 Russian Federation Happy 2-0 7-1
2 Israel Adonminus 2-1 4-2
3 Korea, Republic of Golden 1-2 3-4
4 Russian Federation Ludasha 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Russian Federation Happy 2
Russian Federation Ludasha 0

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of Golden 2
Israel Adonminus 0

Winner's Match BO3

Russian Federation Happy 2
Korea, Republic of Golden 1

Losers' Match BO3

Russian Federation Ludasha 0
Israel Adonminus 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Korea, Republic of Golden 0
Israel Adonminus 2

Group B

Standings
1 Korea, Republic of Yoda 2-0 5-0
2 Korea, Republic of First 2-1 4-2
3 Finland elfi 1-2 2-5
4 Finland ZhuGeLiang 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Korea, Republic of Yoda 2
Finland ZhuGeLiang 0

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of First 2
Finland elfi 0

Winner's Match BO3

Korea, Republic of Yoda 2
Korea, Republic of First 0

Losers' Match BO3

Finland ZhuGeLiang 1
Finland elfi 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Korea, Republic of First 2
Finland elfi 0

Group C

Standings
1 Norway TargA 2-0 5-0
2 Finland Welmu 2-1 4-2
3 Ukraine Kas 1-2 2-4
4 Ukraine Bly 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Finland Welmu 2
Ukraine Kas 0

Match #2 BO3

Ukraine Bly 0
Norway TargA 2

Winner's Match BO3

Finland Welmu 0
Norway TargA 2

Losers' Match BO3

Ukraine Kas 2
Ukraine Bly 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Finland Welmu 2
Ukraine Kas 0

Group D

Standings
1 Korea, Republic of jjakji 2-0 11-1
2 Korea, Republic of MMA 2-1 14-2
3 Russian Federation sLivko 1-2 2-5
4 Russian Federation Revolver 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Korea, Republic of MMA 2
Russian Federation sLivko 0

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of jjakji 2
Russian Federation Revolver 0

Winner's Match BO3

Korea, Republic of MMA 1
Korea, Republic of jjakji 2

Losers' Match BO3

Russian Federation sLivko 2
Russian Federation Revolver 1

2nd Place Match BO3

Korea, Republic of MMA 2
Russian Federation sLivko 0

Group E

Standings
1 Korea, Republic of BBoongBBoong 2-0 6-1
2 Russian Federation LiveZerg 2-1 6-2
3 Korea, Republic of Oz 1-2 2-4
4 Russian Federation KpeHgeJlb 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Korea, Republic of BBoongBBoong 2
Russian Federation LiveZerg 1

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of Oz 2
Russian Federation KpeHgeJlb 0

Winner's Match BO3

Korea, Republic of BBoongBBoong 2
Korea, Republic of Oz 0

Losers' Match BO3

Russian Federation LiveZerg 2
Russian Federation KpeHgeJlb 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Korea, Republic of Oz 0
Russian Federation LiveZerg 2

Group F

Standings
1 Korea, Republic of Patience 2-0 7-0
2 Russian Federation fraer 2-1 5-2
3 Russian Federation DMC 1-2 2-5
4 Russian Federation KingCobra 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Russian Federation DMC 0
Russian Federation fraer 2

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of Patience 2
Russian Federation KingCobra 0

Winner's Match BO3

Russian Federation fraer 0
Korea, Republic of Patience 2

Losers' Match BO3

Russian Federation DMC 2
Russian Federation KingCobra 1

2nd Place Match BO3

Russian Federation fraer 2
Russian Federation DMC 0

Group G

Standings
1 Korea, Republic of TRUE 2-0 8-0
2 Korea, Republic of Daisy 2-1 7-3
3 Finland Serral 1-2 2-5
4 Russian Federation Cougar 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Korea, Republic of Daisy 1
Finland Serral 2

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of TRUE 2
Russian Federation Cougar 0

Winner's Match BO3

Finland Serral 0
Korea, Republic of TRUE 2

Losers' Match BO3

Korea, Republic of Daisy 2
Russian Federation Cougar 1

2nd Place Match BO3

Finland Serral 0
Korea, Republic of Daisy 2

Group H

Standings
1 Norway Snute 2-0 8-1
2 Korea, Republic of HyuN 2-1 5-2
3 Russian Federation Creed 1-2 2-5
4 Russian Federation MindelVK 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Norway Snute 2
Russian Federation MindelVK 0

Match #2 BO3

Korea, Republic of HyuN 2
Russian Federation Creed 0

Winner's Match BO3

Norway Snute 2
Korea, Republic of HyuN 1

Losers' Match BO3

Russian Federation MindelVK 1
Russian Federation Creed 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Korea, Republic of HyuN 2
Russian Federation Creed 0