BinaryBeast Logo

E-mail

asdfasdf

StarCraft 2DreamHack Open: Valencia - Group Stage #2

Groups

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P

Group A

Standings
1 Vortix 2-0 4-0
2 Serral 2-1 4-2
3 kamip 1-2 2-4
4 Graverobber 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Vortix 2
Graverobber 0

Match #2 BO3

Serral 2
kamip 0

Winner's Match BO3

Vortix 2
Serral 0

Losers' Match BO3

Graverobber 0
kamip 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Serral 2
kamip 0

Group B

Standings
1 Yoda 2-0 4-0
2 Ret 2-1 4-2
3 WooP 1-2 2-4
4 Juanan 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Yoda 2
Juanan 0

Match #2 BO3

Ret 2
WooP 0

Winner's Match BO3

Yoda 2
Ret 0

Losers' Match BO3

Juanan 0
WooP 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Ret 2
WooP 0

Group C

Standings
1 Sacsri 2-0 4-1
2 Leenock 2-1 5-2
3 Kostia 1-2 2-4
4 AureS 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Leenock 2
Kostia 0

Match #2 BO3

Sacsri 2
AureS 0

Winner's Match BO3

Leenock 1
Sacsri 2

Losers' Match BO3

Kostia 2
AureS 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Leenock 2
Kostia 0

Group D

Standings
1 Golden 2-0 4-0
2 PiG 2-1 4-3
3 Botvinnik 1-2 3-4
4 Optimus 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Golden 2
Optimus 0

Match #2 BO3

PiG 2
Botvinnik 1

Winner's Match BO3

Golden 2
PiG 0

Losers' Match BO3

Optimus 0
Botvinnik 2

2nd Place Match BO3

PiG 2
Botvinnik 0

Group E

Standings
1 Hyun 2-0 4-0
2 Velego 2-1 4-3
3 Harstem 1-2 3-4
4 waka 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Hyun 2
waka 0

Match #2 BO3

Harstem 2
Velego 0

Winner's Match BO3

Hyun 2
Harstem 0

Losers' Match BO3

waka 0
Velego 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Harstem 1
Velego 2

Group F

Standings
1 Stardust 2-0 4-0
2 Zerghamdi 2-1 4-3
3 uThermal 1-2 3-4
4 Borrex 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Stardust 2
Zerghamdi 0

Match #2 BO3

uThermal 2
Borrex 0

Winner's Match BO3

Stardust 2
uThermal 0

Losers' Match BO3

Zerghamdi 2
Borrex 0

2nd Place Match BO3

uThermal 1
Zerghamdi 2

Group G

Standings
1 Mc 2-0 4-1
2 elfi 2-1 5-3
3 ßlackKniGhT 1-2 3-4
4 NoNnSiiO 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Mc 2
NoNnSiiO 0

Match #2 BO3

elfi 2
ßlackKniGhT 0

Winner's Match BO3

Mc 2
elfi 1

Losers' Match BO3

NoNnSiiO 0
ßlackKniGhT 2

2nd Place Match BO3

elfi 2
ßlackKniGhT 1

Group H

Standings
1 Patience 2-0 4-1
2 dTefel 2-1 5-2
3 Elazer 1-2 2-4
4 PengWin 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Patience 2
PengWin 0

Match #2 BO3

dTefel 2
Elazer 0

Winner's Match BO3

Patience 2
dTefel 1

Losers' Match BO3

PengWin 0
Elazer 2

2nd Place Match BO3

dTefel 2
Elazer 0

Group I

Standings
1 Bunny 2-0 4-1
2 Majestic 2-1 5-2
3 DeMusliM 1-2 2-5
4 Hotspur 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Bunny 2
Majestic 1

Match #2 BO3

DeMusliM 2
Hotspur 1

Winner's Match BO3

Bunny 2
DeMusliM 0

Losers' Match BO3

Majestic 2
Hotspur 0

2nd Place Match BO3

DeMusliM 0
Majestic 2

Group J

Standings
1 targa 2-0 4-1
2 Bomber 2-1 5-2
3 Magic 1-2 2-4
4 Makilator 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Bomber 2
Makilator 0

Match #2 BO3

targa 2
Magic 0

Winner's Match BO3

Bomber 1
targa 2

Losers' Match BO3

Makilator 0
Magic 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Bomber 2
Magic 0

Group K

Standings
1 ForGG 2-0 4-1
2 agaham 2-1 4-2
3 Namshar 1-2 3-4
4 EnDeR 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

ForGG 2
EnDeR 0

Match #2 BO3

Namshar 2
agaham 0

Winner's Match BO3

ForGG 2
Namshar 1

Losers' Match BO3

EnDeR 0
agaham 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Namshar 0
agaham 2

Group L

Standings
1 Huk 2-0 4-1
2 Slovenia Starbuck 2-1 5-2
3 Hobbit 1-2 2-4
4 monx1e 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Huk 2
monx1e 0

Match #2 BO3

Slovenia Starbuck 2
Hobbit 0

Winner's Match BO3

Huk 2
Slovenia Starbuck 1

Losers' Match BO3

monx1e 0
Hobbit 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Slovenia Starbuck 2
Hobbit 0

Group M

Standings
1 Mana 2-0 4-0
2 Grubby 2-1 5-2
3 Jona 1-2 2-5
4 IBIMarine 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Mana 2
IBIMarine 0

Match #2 BO3

Grubby 1
Jona 2

Winner's Match BO3

Mana 2
Jona 0

Losers' Match BO3

IBIMarine 0
Grubby 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Jona 0
Grubby 2

Group N

Standings
1 First 2-0 4-0
2 MarineLorD 2-1 4-3
3 Mzrk 1-2 3-5
4 LuIsBoR 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

First 2
LuIsBoR 0

Match #2 BO3

MarineLorD 2
Mzrk 0

Winner's Match BO3

First 2
MarineLorD 0

Losers' Match BO3

LuIsBoR 1
Mzrk 2

2nd Place Match BO3

MarineLorD 2
Mzrk 1

Group O

Standings
1 Nerchio 2-0 4-0
2 Stephano 2-1 4-2
3 LoLvsxD 1-2 2-4
4 wlfc 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Nerchio 2
wlfc 0

Match #2 BO3

Stephano 2
LoLvsxD 0

Winner's Match BO3

Nerchio 2
Stephano 0

Losers' Match BO3

wlfc 0
LoLvsxD 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Stephano 2
LoLvsxD 0

Group P

Standings
1 Dayshi 2-0 4-0
2 Revolver 2-1 4-2
3 Nugui 1-2 2-4
4 Rote 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Dayshi 2
Nugui 0

Match #2 BO3

Revolver 2
Rote 0

Winner's Match BO3

Dayshi 2
Revolver 0

Losers' Match BO3

Nugui 2
Rote 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Revolver 2
Nugui 0