BinaryBeast Logo

E-mail

asdfasdf

StarCraft 2DreamHack Open: Summer - Group Stage #2

Groups

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P

Group A

Standings
1 Scarlett 2-0 4-0
2 Harstem 2-1 4-3
3 SortOf 1-2 3-5
4 Cytoplasm 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Scarlett 2
Cytoplasm 0

Match #2 BO3

Harstem 2
SortOf 1

Winner's Match BO3

Scarlett 2
Harstem 0

Losers' Match BO3

Cytoplasm 1
SortOf 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Harstem 2
SortOf 0

Group B

Standings
1 Sjaak 2-0 4-1
2 HyuN 1-1 5-2
3 HuK 1-2 2-4
4 PengWin 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

HyuN 1
Sjaak 2

Match #2 BO3

HuK 2
PengWin 0

Winner's Match BO3

Sjaak 2
HuK 0

Losers' Match BO3

HyuN 2
PengWin 0

2nd Place Match BO3

HuK 0
HyuN 2

Group C

Standings
1 First 2-0 4-0
2 RunA 2-0 2-2
3 PikA 0-1 2-2
4 FireCake 0-1 0-4

Match #1 BO3

First 2
PikA 0

Match #2 BO3

FireCake 0
RunA 2

Winner's Match BO3

First 2
RunA 0

Losers' Match BO3

PikA 2
FireCake 0

2nd Place Match BO3

RunA
FireCake

Group D

Standings
1 MC 3-0 5-2
2 Oz 2-0 4-1
3 PiG 2-2 2-4
4 femo 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

MC 2
femo 0

Match #2 BO3

Oz 2
PiG 0

Winner's Match BO3

MC 1
Oz 2

Losers' Match BO3

femo 0
PiG 2

2nd Place Match BO3

MC 2
PiG 0

Group E

Standings
1 ForGG 2-0 4-0
2 TLO 2-1 4-3
3 SpaceMarine 1-2 2-4
4 nirox 1-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

ForGG 2
SpaceMarine 0

Match #2 BO3

TLO 2
nirox 1

Winner's Match BO3

ForGG 2
TLO 0

Losers' Match BO3

SpaceMarine 2
nirox 0

2nd Place Match BO3

TLO 2
SpaceMarine 0

Group F

Standings
1 Patience 2-0 4-1
2 Thorzain 2-1 4-3
3 Zanster 1-3 4-4
4 JackO 0-4 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Patience 2
JackO 0

Match #2 BO3

Zanster 2
Thorzain 0

Winner's Match BO3

Patience 2
Zanster 1

Losers' Match BO3

JackO 0
Thorzain 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Zanster 1
Thorzain 2

Group G

Standings
1 Golden 3-0 5-2
2 Jaedong 2-0 4-1
3 plznerftoss 2-2 2-4

Match #1 BO3

Jaedong 2
bye 0

Match #2 BO3

Golden 2
plznerftoss 0

Winner's Match BO3

Jaedong 2
Golden 1

Losers' Match BO3

bye 0
plznerftoss 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Golden 2
plznerftoss 0

Group H

Standings
1 Balloon 3-0 5-3
2 San 2-0 4-1
3 Namshar 1-2 3-4
4 Elroye 1-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

San 2
Elroye 0

Match #2 BO3

Balloon 2
Namshar 1

Winner's Match BO3

San 2
Balloon 1

Losers' Match BO3

Elroye 0
Namshar 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Balloon 2
Namshar 0

Group I

Standings
1 Prebs 2-1 4-2
2 TaeJa 1-0 3-0
3 MorroW 1-1 2-3
4 Winter 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

TaeJa 2
Prebs 0

Match #2 BO3

MorroW 2
Winter 0

Winner's Match BO3

TaeJa Win
MorroW Loss

Losers' Match BO3

Prebs 2
Winter 0

2nd Place Match BO3

MorroW 0
Prebs 2

Group J

Standings
1 Bunny 2-0 4-0
2 Diffe 2-1 4-2
3 TerenZ 1-2 2-4
4 Tefel 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Bunny 2
TerenZ 0

Match #2 BO3

Tefel 0
Diffe 2

Winner's Match BO3

Bunny 2
Diffe 0

Losers' Match BO3

TerenZ 2
Tefel 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Diffe 2
TerenZ 0

Group K

Standings
1 Serral 2-0 4-1
2 StarDust 2-1 5-3
3 GoOdy 1-2 2-4
4 Rake 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

StarDust 2
Rake 1

Match #2 BO3

Serral 2
GoOdy 0

Winner's Match BO3

StarDust 1
Serral 2

Losers' Match BO3

Rake 0
GoOdy 2

2nd Place Match BO3

StarDust 2
GoOdy 0

Group L

Standings
1 ShoWTimE 2-0 4-1
2 MMA 2-1 5-3
3 StarNaN 1-2 3-5
4 Lillekanin 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

MMA 2
Lillekanin 0

Match #2 BO3

ShoWTimE 2
StarNaN 0

Winner's Match BO3

MMA 1
ShoWTimE 2

Losers' Match BO3

Lillekanin 1
StarNaN 2

2nd Place Match BO3

MMA 2
StarNaN 1

Group M

Standings
1 Jjakji 2-0 4-1
2 DeMusliM 2-1 4-2
3 MarineLorD 1-2 3-4
4 Avokao 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

Jjakji 2
Avokao 0

Match #2 BO3

DeMusliM 0
MarineLorD 2

Winner's Match BO3

Jjakji 2
MarineLorD 1

Losers' Match BO3

Avokao 0
DeMusliM 2

2nd Place Match BO3

MarineLorD 0
DeMusliM 2

Group N

Standings
1 uThermal 2-0 4-1
2 Snute 2-1 4-2
3 Mekar 1-2 2-4
4 White-Ra 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

Snute 2
Mekar 0

Match #2 BO3

uThermal 2
White-Ra 1

Winner's Match BO3

Snute 0
uThermal 2

Losers' Match BO3

Mekar 2
White-Ra 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Snute 2
Mekar 0

Group O

Standings
1 YoDa 2-0 4-0
2 Dayshi 2-1 4-2
3 Evire 1-2 2-5
4 DaaX 0-2 1-4

Match #1 BO3

YoDa 2
DaaX 0

Match #2 BO3

Dayshi 2
Evire 0

Winner's Match BO3

YoDa 2
Dayshi 0

Losers' Match BO3

DaaX 1
Evire 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Dayshi 2
Evire 0

Group P

Standings
1 HerO 2-0 4-1
2 MaNa 2-1 4-2
3 Jona 1-2 3-4
4 Prospect 0-2 0-4

Match #1 BO3

HerO 2
Jona 1

Match #2 BO3

MaNa 2
Prospect 0

Winner's Match BO3

HerO 2
MaNa 0

Losers' Match BO3

Jona 2
Prospect 0

2nd Place Match BO3

MaNa 2
Jona 0