BinaryBeast Logo

E-mail

asdfasdf

StarCraft 2DreamHack Open: Summer - Group Stage #1

Groups

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P

Group A

Standings
1 plznerftoss 2-0 4-0
2 jirâ 1-0 2-2
3 PikA 0-1 0-2
4 LazerJuice 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

jirâ 2
LazerJuice 0

Match #2 BO3

PikA 0
plznerftoss 2

Winner's Match BO3

jirâ 0
plznerftoss 2

Losers' Match BO3

LazerJuice
PikA

2nd Place Match BO3

jirâ
Losers' Match

Group B

Standings
1 Prospect 2-0 4-0
2 Cytoplasm 1-1 2-2
3 ApoligiZe 0-1 0-2
4 Ghost 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

Cytoplasm 2
ApoligiZe 0

Match #2 BO3

Prospect 2
Ghost 0

Winner's Match BO3

Cytoplasm 0
Prospect 2

Losers' Match BO3

ApoligiZe
Ghost

2nd Place Match BO3

Cytoplasm
Losers' Match

Group C

Standings
1 Thorzain 2-0 4-1
2 Rake 1-1 3-2
3 Buzz 1-1 0-2
4 MrTyCo 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

Thorzain 2
MrTyCo 0

Match #2 BO3

Rake 2
Buzz 0

Winner's Match BO3

Thorzain 2
Rake 1

Losers' Match BO3

MrTyCo
Buzz

2nd Place Match BO3

Rake
Losers' Match

Group D

Standings
1 Diffe 2-0 4-0
2 Mekar 1-1 2-2
3 Mafarazzo 0-1 0-2
4 Crown 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

Mekar 2
Crown 0

Match #2 BO3

Mafarazzo 0
Diffe 2

Winner's Match BO3

Mekar 0
Diffe 2

Losers' Match BO3

Crown
Mafarazzo

2nd Place Match BO3

Mekar
Losers' Match

Group E

Standings
1 GoOdy 2-0 4-0
2 JackO 1-1 2-3
3 Lampan 1-1 1-2
4 Ideaus 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

GoOdy 2
Ideaus 0

Match #2 BO3

Lampan 1
JackO 2

Winner's Match BO3

GoOdy 2
JackO 0

Losers' Match BO3

Ideaus
Lampan

2nd Place Match BO3

JackO
Losers' Match

Group F

Standings
1 White-Ra 2-0 4-1
2 whitefenix 1-1 3-2
3 TerenZ 1-1 0-2
4 red_tar 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

White-Ra 2
TerenZ 0

Match #2 BO3

red_tar 0
whitefenix 2

Winner's Match BO3

White-Ra 2
whitefenix 1

Losers' Match BO3

TerenZ
red_tar

2nd Place Match BO3

whitefenix
Losers' Match

Group G

Standings
1 PengWin 2-0 4-0
2 DaaX 1-1 0-2
3 ShupAs 0-1 2-2
4 BYE(FOR NOW) 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

BYE(FOR NOW) 0
ShupAs 2

Match #2 BO3

DaaX 0
PengWin 2

Winner's Match BO3

ShupAs 0
PengWin 2

Losers' Match BO3

BYE(FOR NOW)
DaaX

2nd Place Match BO3

ShupAs
Losers' Match

Group H

Standings
1 Winter 2-0 4-1
2 Elroye 1-1 3-2
3 Pattex 0-1 0-2
4 Sandshrew 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

Winter 2
Pattex 0

Match #2 BO3

Elroye 2
Sandshrew 0

Winner's Match BO3

Winter 2
Elroye 1

Losers' Match BO3

Pattex
Sandshrew

2nd Place Match BO3

Elroye
Losers' Match

Group I

Standings
1 Evire 2-0 4-0
2 Sjaak 1-1 2-2
3 Cobravenom 0-1 0-2
4 Luxus 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

Evire 2
Luxus 0

Match #2 BO3

Sjaak 2
Cobravenom 0

Winner's Match BO3

Evire 2
Sjaak 0

Losers' Match BO3

Luxus
Cobravenom

2nd Place Match BO3

Sjaak
Losers' Match

Group J

Standings
1 PiG 2-0 4-0
2 Avokado 1-1 2-2
3 Tjej 1-1 0-2
4 Hantypen 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

PiG 2
Hantypen 0

Match #2 BO3

Avokado 2
Tjej 0

Winner's Match BO3

PiG 2
Avokado 0

Losers' Match BO3

Hantypen
Tjej

2nd Place Match BO3

Avokado
Losers' Match

Group K

Standings
1 StarNaN 2-0 4-1
2 SpaceMarine 1-1 3-3
3 MaddeLisK 1-1 1-2
4 Icy 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

StarNaN 2
Icy 0

Match #2 BO3

SpaceMarine 2
MaddeLisK 1

Winner's Match BO3

StarNaN 2
SpaceMarine 1

Losers' Match BO3

Icy
MaddeLisK

2nd Place Match BO3

SpaceMarine
Losers' Match

Group L

Standings
1 Niroxs 2-0 4-1
2 AiLillekanin 1-1 2-2
3 Bloop 0-1 1-2
4 Julianna 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

AiLillekanin 2
Julianna 0

Match #2 BO3

Bloop 1
Niroxs 2

Winner's Match BO3

AiLillekanin 0
Niroxs 2

Losers' Match BO3

Julianna
Bloop

2nd Place Match BO3

AiLillekanin
Losers' Match

Group M

Standings
1 Namshar 2-0 4-0
2 Prebs 1-1 2-2
3 Tropic 1-1 0-2
4 Duja 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

Namshar 2
Tropic 0

Match #2 BO3

Prebs 2
Duja 0

Winner's Match BO3

Namshar 2
Prebs 0

Losers' Match BO3

Tropic
Duja

2nd Place Match BO3

Prebs
Losers' Match

Group N

Standings
1 RunA 2-0 4-0
2 BYE (Toki) 1-1 2-2
3 LegendKiller 0-1 0-2
4 kju 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

RunA 2
kju 0

Match #2 BO3

LegendKiller 0
BYE (Toki) 2

Winner's Match BO3

RunA 2
BYE (Toki) 0

Losers' Match BO3

kju
LegendKiller

2nd Place Match BO3

BYE (Toki)
Losers' Match

Group O

Standings
1 MarineLorD 2-0 4-0
2 FeMo 1-1 2-2
3 iRRe 1-1 0-2
4 Flubz 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

MarineLorD 2
Flubz 0

Match #2 BO3

iRRe 0
FeMo 2

Winner's Match BO3

MarineLorD 2
FeMo 0

Losers' Match BO3

Flubz
iRRe

2nd Place Match BO3

FeMo
Losers' Match

Group P

Standings
1 SortOf 2-0 4-0
2 Jona 1-1 2-2
3 SolO 1-1 0-2
4 Thalandros 0-1 0-2

Match #1 BO3

SortOf 2
Thalandros 0

Match #2 BO3

Jona 2
SolO 0

Winner's Match BO3

SortOf 2
Jona 0

Losers' Match BO3

Thalandros
SolO

2nd Place Match BO3

Jona
Losers' Match