BinaryBeast Logo

E-mail

asdfasdf

StarCraft 2DreamHack Open: Bucharest - Group Stage #1

Groups

A B C D E F G H

Group A

Standings
1 Switzerland Zerg Niroxs 2-0 4-0
2 Romania Terran Destructicon 2-1 4-2
3 Romania Protoss robertiagar 1-2 2-4

Match #1 BO3

Romania Protoss robertiagar 0
Romania Terran Destructicon 2

Match #2 BO3

Switzerland Zerg Niroxs 2
BYE 0

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Terran Destructicon 0
Switzerland Zerg Niroxs 2

Losers' Match BO3

Romania Protoss robertiagar 2
BYE 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Romania Terran Destructicon 2
Romania Protoss robertiagar 0

Group B

Standings
1 Italy Zerg Reynor 2-0 4-0
2 Romania Terran ssak 2-1 3-2
3 Romania Protoss Zeny 1-2 2-3

Match #1 BO3

Romania Terran ssak Win
Romania Protoss Zeny Loss

Match #2 BO3

Italy Zerg Reynor 2
BYE 0

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Terran ssak 0
Italy Zerg Reynor 2

Losers' Match BO3

Romania Protoss Zeny 2
BYE 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Romania Terran ssak 2
Romania Protoss Zeny 0

Group C

Standings
1 Romania Terran SpiriT 2-0 4-1
2 Italy Terran MMY 2-1 5-3
3 Jarod 1-2 3-4

Match #1 BO3

Romania Terran SpiriT 2
BYE 0

Match #2 BO3

Jarod 0
Italy Terran MMY 2

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Terran SpiriT 2
Italy Terran MMY 1

Losers' Match BO3

BYE 0
Jarod 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Italy Terran MMY 2
Jarod 1

Group D

Standings
1 Italy Terran Narcotic 2-0 4-0
2 Tish 2-1 4-2
3 Switzerland Zerg PengWin 1-2 2-4

Match #1 BO3

Italy Terran Narcotic 2
BYE 0

Match #2 BO3

Tish 0
Switzerland Zerg PengWin 2

Winner's Match BO3

Italy Terran Narcotic 2
Switzerland Zerg PengWin 0

Losers' Match BO3

BYE 0
Tish 2

2nd Place Match BO3

Switzerland Zerg PengWin 0
Tish 2

Group E

Standings
1 Italy Zerg Nogard 2-0 4-0
2 Romania Protoss DaZe 1-1 2-2

Match #1 BO3

Romania Protoss DaZe 2
BYE 0

Match #2 BO3

BYE 0
Italy Zerg Nogard 2

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Protoss DaZe 0
Italy Zerg Nogard 2

Losers' Match BO3

BYE 2
BYE 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Romania Protoss DaZe
BYE

Group F

Standings
1 Romania Protoss Ancestor 2-0 4-0
3 Romania SarahKerigan 1-1 2-2

Match #1 BO3

Romania Protoss Ancestor 2
BYE 0

Match #2 BO3

BYE 0
Romania SarahKerigan 2

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Protoss Ancestor 2
Romania SarahKerigan 0

Losers' Match BO3

BYE 2
BYE 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Romania SarahKerigan
BYE

Group G

Standings
1 Romania Terran Warbsky 2-0 4-0
2 Romania Protoss MoonBeam 1-1 2-2

Match #1 BO3

Romania Protoss MoonBeam 2
BYE 0

Match #2 BO3

BYE 0
Romania Terran Warbsky 2

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Protoss MoonBeam 0
Romania Terran Warbsky 2

Losers' Match BO3

BYE 2
BYE 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Romania Protoss MoonBeam
BYE

Group H

Standings
1 Spain Terran Hobbit 2-0 4-0
2 Romania Zerg okhydra 1-1 2-2

Match #1 BO3

Romania Zerg okhydra 2
BYE 0

Match #2 BO3

BYE 0
Spain Terran Hobbit 2

Winner's Match BO3

Romania Zerg okhydra 0
Spain Terran Hobbit 2

Losers' Match BO3

BYE 2
BYE 0

2nd Place Match BO3

Romania Zerg okhydra
BYE